[nd.gov - The Official Portal for North Dakota State Government]
[North Dakota: Legendary. Follow the trail of legends]

Employee Directory

Return to Oil & Gas Home Page

NORTH DAKOTA INDUSTRIAL COMMISSION
DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL RESOURCES
OIL & GAS DIVISION
600 EAST BOULEVARD AVE DEPT 405 (mail) / 1016 EAST CALGARY AVENUE
BISMARCK, NORTH DAKOTA 58505-0840
(701) 328-8020
FAX: (701) 328-8022

Lynn Helms      Director of Mineral Resources
Bruce Hicks Petroleum Resource Assistant Director Oil and Gas
  
Jeanette Bean Human Resources Technician II
Kevin Bean StoreKeeper I
Kathy Bird Office Asst II - Receptionist - Subscriptions
Mark Bohrer UIC Manager and Treating Plant Manager
David Burns Engineering Technician - Permitting
Kevin Connors Pipelines Program Supervisor
Tamara Cook Reclamation Specialist
Tia Cook UIC Technician and Treating Plant Technician
Ashleigh Day Petroleum Engineer - UIC Supervisor
Tom Delzer Oil and Gas Meter Systems Specialist
Al Dickson Oil and Gas Meter Systems Specialist
Belinda Dickson Administrative Assistant
Mark Dudley Engineering Technician - Logs and Surveys
Nathaniel Erbele Petroleum Engineer - Permitting
Annette Fetzer Oil and Gas Production Analyst
Stephen Fried Petroleum Resource Geologic Analyst
Tyler Haugen Engineering Technician - GIS Pipelines Program
Tracy Heilman Administrative Assistant III
Melissa Herz Administrative Assistant
Todd L. Holweger Mineral Resource Permit Manager, Geo Physical Supv
Dave Hvinden Field Supervisor
Dan Jacobsen Info Technology Admin
Bethany Kadrmas Legal Assistant
Nathan Kirby Data Design Analyst / RBDMS
Jess Koch Administrative Assist I - Pipelines Program
Derrick Lindemann Oil and Gas Meter Systems Specialist
Robyn Loumer Account Budget Specialist III
Jim Martel Computer and Network Specialist
Dave McCusker Petroleum Engineer
Noelyn Meckle Safety Officer
Matthew Messana Engineering Technician - Permitting
Mark Miller Engineering Technician - Logs and Surveys
Rachel Morris Administrative Assistant II - Bonding
Lisa Peterson Office Assistant III - File Clerk
Rhonda Reuther Office Assistant II - Receptionist
Alison Ritter Public Information Specialist II
Evie Roberson Oil and Gas Production Analyst
Taylor Roth Engineering Technician - Logs and Surveys
Randy Schiermeister Programmer Analyst II
Donna Schmidt Account Budget Specialist II
Sandra Splonskowski Office Temp
Richard Suggs Petroleum Resource Geologic Analyst
David Tabor Production Auditing and Gas Measurement Supervisor
Jared Thune Engineering Technician - Logs and Surveys
Cody VanderBusch Reclamation Specialist
Brock Wahl GIS Technician
Alice Webber Engineering Technician - Permitting
Michael Ziesch Engineering, Geology, and IT Support Staff Officer


NORTH DAKOTA INDUSTRIAL COMMISSION
926 EAST INDUSTRIAL DRIVE
DICKINSON, NORTH DAKOTA 58601
PHONE/FAX: (701) 227-7436

Traci Wangen      Engineering Technician
Mathew Hecker      Engineering Technician - Pipelines Program
Jesse Trotter      Engineering Technician - Pipelines Program
Rick Hutchens      Petroleum Engineer - District Supervisor
Allen Christensen      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Doug Dolyniuk      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Nicole Ewoniuk      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Joyce Kohut      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Monica Rolls      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Matthew Tibor      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Tom Torstenson      Seismic Field Representative


NORTH DAKOTA INDUSTRIAL COMMISSION
7  3RD STREET SE, SUITE 107
MINOT, NORTH DAKOTA 58701
PHONE/FAX: (701) 857-7646

Mark Balas      Engineering Technician
Steven Boutilier      Engineering Technician
Steve Thuner      Engineering Technician
Lisa Tonneson      Engineering Technician
Dan Wigen      Field Technician
Bob Garbe      Petroleum Engineer - District Supervisor
Scott Dihle      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Jason Hicks      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Scott Ladner      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Jim Potts      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Lance Johnson      Pipeline Technician
Thomas McCoy      Pipeline Technician


NORTH DAKOTA INDUSTRIAL COMMISSION
2112 4TH AVE WEST, SUITE 101
WILLISTON, NORTH DAKOTA 58801
PHONE: (701) 774-4380

MAILING ADDRESS:
NORTH DAKOTA INDUSTRIAL COMMISSION
PO BOX 11450
WILLISTON, NORTH DAKOTA 58803

William Ryan      Engineering Technician
Richard Ryan      EngineeringTechnician
Johnathan Rumppe      Field Inspector
Dan Brown      Field Technician
Hannah Hicks      Field Technician
Daniel Wells      Field Technician
John Axtman      Petroleum Engineer - District Supervisor
Marc Binns      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Tom Delling      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Richard Dunn      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Jessica Gilkey      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Gunther Harms      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Caitlin Simpkins      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Samuel Skurupey      Petroleum Engineer - Field Inspector
Chad Davis      Pipeline Technician


[DMR Home] [Disclaimer] [Privacy] [Security] [Feedback]